IS IT VEGAN?
Is ITALIAN THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
extra virgin olive oil
salt
extra virgin olive oil
yeast
wheat gluten
malted wheat flour
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
powdered cellulose
reduced fat milk
cream
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese culture
pasteurized cream
natural flavor
lactic acid
starter distillate
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
garlic puree
corn starch
black pepper
nutmeg
bay leaf
xanthan gum
pasteurized milk
citric acid
red onion
parmesan cheese blend
rmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
powdered cellulose
Full Ingredient List
pizza crust [wheat flour, water, olive oil, salt, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, wheat gluten, malted wheat flour, (may contain soy)], mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk, culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)], alfredo sauce {reduced fat milk, cream, water, parmesan cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)], unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavor, lactic acid, starter distillate), all-purpose flour [bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced iron), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], romano cheese made from cow's milk [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)], garlic puree, salt, corn starch, black pepper, nutmeg, bay leaf, xanthan gum}, mascarpone cheese (pasteurized milk, cream, citric acid), red onion, parmesan cheese blend {parmesan cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)], black pepper, crushed red pepper}, olive oil, spinach, arugula, garlic puree.
UPC
5051379109035
Created by
Steve