IS IT VEGAN?
Is J-LEK, THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
red chili
salt
acetic acid
garlic
modified tapioca starch
garlic flavor
xanthan gum
paprika extract
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, pickled chili (red chili, salt, acetic acid), garlic, modified tapioca starch, acetic acid, salt, garlic flavor, xanthan gum, paprika extract
UPC
8854692002123
Created by
Steve