IS IT VEGAN?
Is JACK'S, HAMBURGER PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
beef
spices
natural flavor
textured soy protein concentrate
dehydrated potatoes
soy protein concentrate
sodium phosphate
citric acid
bha
bht
cooked in beef fat
pork fat or vegetable oil
tomato paste
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
modified cornstarch
cellulose powder
yeast
dried garlic
soy lecithin
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cooked beef pizza topping (hamburger [beef, salt, spices, natural flavor], water, textured soy protein concentrate, dehydrated potatoes, soy protein concentrate, sodium phosphate, citric acid, bha, bht. cooked in beef fat, pork fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified cornstarch, cellulose powder, yeast, spices, dried garlic, soy lecithin, citric acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
074653257012
Created by
Steve