IS IT VEGAN?
Is JACK'S, ORIGINAL THIN CHEESE PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
tomato paste
cellulose powder
potassium sorbate to protect flavor
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
modified food starch
yeast
spices
garlic
citric acid
l-cysteine hydrochloride
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), tomato paste, contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese ([part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], cellulose powder, potassium sorbate to protect flavor), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified food starch, cellulose powder, yeast, spices, garlic, citric acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soy lecithin.
UPC
074653308905
Created by
Steve