IS IT VEGAN?

Is JACK'S, ORIGINAL THIN CRUST BACON CHEESEBURGER PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes beef spices natural flavor water textured soy protein concentrate dehydrated potatoes soy protein concentrate sodium phosphate citric acid bha bht cooked in beef fat pork fat or vegetable oil tomato paste cooked bacon pieces salt sugar sodium phosphates sodium ascorbate annatto color soybean oil corn oil sugar modified cornstarch yeast dried l-cysteine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low -moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked beef pizza topping (hamburger [beef, salt, spices, natural flavor], water textured soy protein concentrate, dehydrated potatoes, soy protein concentrate, sodium phosphate, citric acid, bha, bht, cooked in beef fat, pork fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, cooked bacon pieces (bacon [cured with water, salt sugar sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, salt, enzymes, annatto color), 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified cornstarch, yeast, spices, dried l-cysteine hydrochloride.

UPC

074653974216
Created by Steve