IS IT VEGAN?

Is JACK'S, ORIGINAL THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHICKEN SUPREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes white meat chicken modified food starch dextrin sodium phosphates flavoring autolyzed yeast extract fructose carrageenan chicken fat cooked chicken tomato paste milk cheese cultures annatto color green bell peppers soybean oil corn oil sugar modified cornstarch cellulose powder yeast spices dried garlic soy lecithin citric acid l-cysteine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked grilled white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, modified food starch, salt, dextrin, sodium phosphates, flavoring, autolyzed yeast extract, fructose, carrageenan, chicken fat, cooked chicken), tomato paste, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), green bell peppers, onions 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified cornstarch, cellulose powder, yeast, spices, dried garlic, soy lecithin, citric acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride.

UPC

074653101346
Created by Steve