IS IT VEGAN?

Is JACK'S, ORIGINAL THIN CRUST SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes tomato paste pork mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate spices beef sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat beef fat or vegetable oil pepperoni made dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor citric acid to help protect flavor soybean oil corn oil sugar modified food starch cellulose powder yeast dried garlic soy lecithin l-cysteine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

water, enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, cooked pizza topping (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, textured soy protein concentrate, spices, beef, salt, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat, beef fat or vegetable oil), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor. bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), 2% or less of vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, salt, modified food starch, cellulose powder, yeast, spices, dried garlic, citric acid, soy lecithin, l-cysteine hydrochloride.

UPC

074653393932
Created by Steve