IS IT VEGAN?

Is JACK'S, RISING CRUST CHEESE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water dextrose soybean oil salt sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate yeast l-cysteine soy lecithin part skim milk cheese culture enzymes tomato paste milk annatto or less modified food starch sugar spices garlic citric acid

Full Ingredient List

pizza crust (wheat flour, water, dextrose. soybean oil, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, yeast, l-cysteine, and soy lecithin), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (part skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato paste, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), 2% or less modified food starch, salt, sugar, spices, garlic, citric acid.

UPC

074653293553
Created by Steve