IS IT VEGAN?
Is JACK'S, THIN MEXICAN STYLE PIZZA, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pork and beef
textured soy protein concentrate
spices
chili pepper
cumin
oregano
garlic
dried garlic
monosodium glutamate
paprika
parsley
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
tomato and green onion blend
tomato paste
milk
cheese cultures
annatto color
garlic powder
maltodextrin
dextrose
yeast extract
natural flavor
soybean oil
corn oil
sugar
cellulose powder
yeast
soy lecithin
l-cysteine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
water, enriched wheat and malted barley flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork and beef, water, textured soy protein concentrate, seasoning [salt, spices, chili powder {chili pepper, cumin, salt, oregano, garlic}, dried garlic, monosodium glutamate, paprika, parsley, bha, bht, citric acid]. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), tomato and green onion blend, tomato paste, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color), 2% or less of seasoning (garlic powder, salt, spices, maltodextrin, dextrose, yeast extract, natural flavor), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), sugar, cellulose powder, salt, yeast, soy lecithin, l-cysteine hydrochloride.
UPC
074653712115
Created by
Steve