IS IT VEGAN?

Is JALAPENO CHEESE SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil milk cheese culture salt enzymes modified cornstarch maltodextrin tomato paste cornstarch green chiles citric acid jalapeno peppers acetic acid sodium phosphate vinegar datem mono- and diglycerides natural flavoring extractives of turmeric natural extractives of paprika yeast extract

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, aged cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), modified cornstarch, maltodextrin, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), 2% or less of cornstarch, salt, green chile puree (green chiles, citric acid), jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid), sodium phosphate, vinegar, datem, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavoring, extractives of turmeric, natural extractives of paprika, yeast extract.

UPC

050000157600
Created by Steve