IS IT VEGAN?
Is JALAPENO JACK PEPPER JACK CHEESE TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO JACK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
ground yellow corn
corn
sunflower
safflower
or canola oil
salt
whey
monosodium glutamate
buttermilk
maltodextrin
natural and artificial flavors
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
sodium phosphate
citric acid
yellow 6
lactic acid
turmeric extract
milk
buttermilk solids
natural flavor
calcium phosphate
onion powder
jalapeno powder
sugar
sodium diacetate
spice
garlic powder
paprika extract
Full Ingredient List
ground yellow corn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower, safflower, or canola oil), salt, whey, monosodium glutamate, buttermilk, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, cheddar cheese blend (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], maltodextrin, whey, buttermilk, salt, sodium phosphate, citric acid, yellow 6, lactic acid, turmeric extract [color]), cheddar cheese blend (whey, cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], buttermilk solids, salt, natural flavor, calcium phosphate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid), onion powder, jalapeno powder, sugar, sodium diacetate, spice, garlic powder, citric acid, paprika extract (color).
UPC
078742295084
Created by
Steve