IS IT VEGAN?

Is JALAPENO JACK TORTILLA CHIPS, JALAPENO JACK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow corn sunflower oil white corn cultured pasteurized milk salt enzymes disodium phosphate whey milk cheese cultures jalapeno powder natural flavors citric acid turmeric extract paprika extract diced green bell peppers flax seeds diced jalapeno peppers natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

yellow corn, sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (monterey jack cheese [{cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes}, disodium phosphate], whey, romano cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, jalapeno powder, natural flavors, citric acid, turmeric extract [color], paprika extract [color]), diced green bell peppers, flax seeds, diced jalapeno peppers, natural flavor.

UPC

041449472355
Created by Steve