IS IT VEGAN?

Is JALAPENO JELLY, JALAPENO vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar apple cider vinegar sweet bell peppers water and citric acid water jalapeno peppers salt vinegar sucrose pectin citric acid

Full Ingredient List

sugar, apple cider vinegar, green bell peppers (sweet bell peppers, water and citric acid), water, jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid).

UPC

796163120012
Created by Steve