IS IT VEGAN?
Is JALAPENO JELLY, JALAPENO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
apple cider vinegar
sweet bell peppers
water and citric acid
water
jalapeno peppers
salt
vinegar
sucrose
pectin
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, apple cider vinegar, green bell peppers (sweet bell peppers, water and citric acid), water, jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid).
UPC
796163120012
Created by
Steve