IS IT VEGAN?

Is JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pure cane sugar jalapeno peppers distilled white vinegar dehydrated minced onion pectin citric acid and salt

Full Ingredient List

pure cane sugar, jalapeno peppers, distilled white vinegar, dehydrated minced onion, pectin, citric acid and salt

UPC

041695691333
Created by Steve