IS IT VEGAN?

Are JALAPENO PEPPER RINGS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

fresh jalapeno peppers water vinegar salt calcium chloride lactic acid malic acid sodium benzoate and sodium metabisulfite yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

fresh jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, salt, contains less than 2% of calcium chloride, lactic acid, malic acid, sodium benzoate and sodium metabisulfite (preservatives), yellow 5.

UPC

041820810974
Created by Steve