IS IT VEGAN?

Is JAMAICAN STYLE BEEF PATTIES, SPICY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzyme water ground beef onion palm olein palm stearin wheat flour yeast soybean oil milk solids sugar malt salt textured vegetable protein soy flour caramel color bha propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor dextrose hydrolyzed soy protein modified cornstarch monosodium glutamate onion powder beef extract lactic acid disodium inosinate disodium guanylate natural flavoring oleoresin paprika garlic citric acid pepper oregano tricalcium phosphate turmeric thyme ground pepper yellow 5 yellow 6 red 40 citric acid as a preservative annato allspice chocolate color water blue 1 sodium benzoat

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, ground beef, onion, vegetable shortening (palm olein, palm stearin), bread crumbs (wheat flour, yeast, soybean oil, milk solids, sugar, malt, salt), textured vegetable protein, (soy flour, caramel color), sugar, beef base (salt, beef fat [bha, propyl gallate and citric acid added to protect flavor], dextrose, hydrolyzed soy protein, corn gluten and wheat protein [contains salt, caramel color], modified cornstarch, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, caramel color, beef extract, lactic acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, natural flavoring, oleoresin paprika), salt, seasoning (salt, garlic, citric acid, pepper, oregano, monosodium glutamate, tricalcium phosphate, turmeric), thyme, ground pepper, garlic, yellow color (yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, citric acid as a preservative), annato (added for color), allspice, chocolate color (water, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1, citric acid, sodium benzoate as preservative).

UPC

041331093149
Created by Steve