IS IT VEGAN?

Is JAMBALAYA DINNER KIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

parboiled white rice corn starch sea salt salt dried cane syrup whey onion garlic maltodextrin spices chicken broth chicken fat natural flavor turmeric sea salt wheat niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid chili pepper paprika cumin parsley red and green bell pepper tomatoes chives celery

Full Ingredient List

parboiled white rice, soup base (corn starch, sea, salt, dried cane syrup, whey, onion, garlic, maltodextrin, spices, chicken broth, chicken fat, natural flavor, turmeric, sea salt), seasoning blend (enriched wheat flour [wheat, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], chili pepper, salt, garlic, spices, paprika, cumin parsley), red and green bell pepper, onion, tomatoes, chives, celery.

UPC

054467040239
Created by Steve