IS IT VEGAN?

Is JAPAN GOLD USA, RICE STYLE DRIED SHIRATAKI vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tapioca starch konjac powder calcium carbonate calcium hydrate citric acid

Full Ingredient List

tapioca starch, konjac powder, calcium carbonate, calcium hydrate, citric acid

UPC

4518568000104
Created by Steve