IS IT VEGAN?
Is JARLSBERG CHEESE SPREAD, JARLSBERG vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part-skim milk
microbial enzymes
salt
cheese culture
soybean oil
egg yolks
water
corn syrup
distilled vinegar
sugar
mustard seed
garlic powder
onion powder
red peppers
modified tapioca starch
maltodextrin
cultured dextrose
sodium diacetate
nisin
egg white lysozyme
lactic acid
sodium lactate
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
jarlsberg cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, microbial enzymes, salt, cheese culture), mayonnaise (soybean oil, egg yolks, water, corn syrup, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, mustard seed, garlic powder, onion powder), red peppers, water, modified tapioca starch, maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, sodium diacetate, nisin preparation (nisin, salt [to preserve freshness]), egg white lysozyme, lactic acid, sodium lactate, sea salt, distilled vinegar.
UPC
047426100341
Created by
Steve