IS IT VEGAN?
Is JAVA NUT TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
salt
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
sesame seeds
sugar
honey
wheat starch
bulgur wheat
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
beet powder
turmeric
chocolate liquor
anhydrous milk fat
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
milk fat
natural vanilla flavor
coffee beans
tapioca dextrin
confectioners glaze
corn starch
cottonseed oil
nonfat dry milk powder
palm kernel and palm oil
distilled monoglycerides
titanium dioxide
artificial flavor
almonds
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), dark chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, anhydrous milk fat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), dark chocolate covered espresso beans (dark chocolate [sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor], coffee beans, tapioca dextrin, confectioners glaze),honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt), white confection drops (sugar, nonfat dry milk powder, palm kernel and palm oil, distilled monoglycerides, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide [color], artificial flavor), almonds.
UPC
038718720880
Created by
Steve