IS IT VEGAN?
Are JELLY CANDIES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
jelly candies
fruit flavour
sugar
glucose syrup
water
pectin
citric acid
nature identical aroma
food coloring
Full Ingredient List
jelly candies with fruit flavour; sugar, glucose syrup, water, pectin (apple pectin), citric acid (330), nature identical aroma (mixed fruit), food coloring (129-122-102-110-133-132-155).
UPC
8697217081308
Created by
Steve