IS IT VEGAN?
Is JESSICA'S BRICK OVEN, CINNAMON RAISIN BRIOCHE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
seedless raisins
water
brown sugar
margarine
alm oil
palm fractions
salt
soy lecithin
distilled monoglycerides
natural butter flavor
citric acid
mixed tocopherol
vitamin a and coloring
eggs
sugar
soy protein concentrate
lactic acid
enzymes
canola oil
yeast
cinnamon
sea salt
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), seedless raisins, water, brown sugar, margarine (palm oil, palm fractions, salt, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, distilled monoglycerides), natural butter flavor, citric acid, antioxidant (mixed tocopherol [soy-derived]), vitamin a and coloring (beta-carotene), eggs, sugar, soy protein concentrate, lactic acid, enzymes, canola oil, yeast, cinnamon, sea salt (magnesium carbonate), malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, soybean oil.
UPC
872410303152
Created by
Steve