IS IT VEGAN?
Is JIME-WISE, ENRICHED LONG GRAIN INSTANT RICE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
precooked long grain rice enriched
niacin
ferric orthophosphate
thiamin mononitrate
folic acid
Full Ingredient List
precooked long grain rice enriched with niacin, ferric orthophosphate (iron), thiamin mononitrate (thiamin), and folic acid.
UPC
056725441307
Created by
Steve