IS IT VEGAN?
Is JOE JOE'S SLOPPY JOE SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
tomato paste
brown sugar
apple cider vinegar
fresh onions
distilled white vinegar
molasses
sugar
onions
anchovies
salt
garlic
cloves
tamarind extract
natural flavorings
chili pepper extract
vinegar
mustard seed
white wine
fruit pectin
citric acid
tartaric acid
spice
red peppers
celery
green peppers
chili powder
smoked paprika
chipotle pepper
xanthan gum
onion powder
red pepper
cloves
cumin
cinammon
ginger
Full Ingredient List
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), brown sugar, apple cider vinegar, fresh onions, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, water, sugar, onions, anchovies, salt, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), dijon mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, white wine, fruit pectin, citric acid, tartaric acid, sugar, spice), red peppers, salt, celery, green peppers, chili powder, smoked paprika, garlic, chipotle pepper, xanthan gum, onion powder, red pepper, clove, cumin, cinammon, ginger.
UPC
074908326210
Created by
Steve