IS IT VEGAN?
Are JOHN WM. MACY'S, DIJON SWISS CHEESE STICKS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
milk
salt
cheese cultures
enzymes
unsalted butter
grained dijon mustard
yeast
sugar
mixed tocopherols
natural herbs
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), swiss cheese (milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), unsalted butter, grained dijon mustard, salt, yeast, sugar, antioxidants (mixed tocopherols and/or natural herbs).
UPC
124923705009
Created by
Steve