IS IT VEGAN?

Is JONES SODA, CANE SUGAR SODA, BIRTHDAY CAKE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

carbonated water invented cane sugar natural and artificial flavors phosphoric acid sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

carbonated water, invented cane sugar, natural and artificial flavors, phosphoric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor).

UPC

620221200906
Created by Steve