IS IT VEGAN?

Are JORDAN ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar almonds tapioca dextrin corn syrup modified corn starch modified potato starch coconut oil natural and artificial flavor red 3 yellow 5 lake blue 1 blue 2 lake titanium dioxide beeswax carnauba wax

Full Ingredient List

sugar, almonds, tapioca dextrin, corn syrup, starch solution (modified corn starch, modified potato starch, sugar, coconut oil), natural and artificial flavor, colored with (red 3, yellow 5 lake, blue 1, blue 2 lake, titanium dioxide), confectioner's glaze (beeswax, carnauba wax).

UPC

071725728517
Created by Steve