IS IT VEGAN?
Are JORDAN ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
almonds
tapioca dextrin
corn syrup
modified corn starch
modified potato starch
coconut oil
natural and artificial flavor
red 3
yellow 5 lake
blue 1
blue 2 lake
titanium dioxide
beeswax
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
sugar, almonds, tapioca dextrin, corn syrup, starch solution (modified corn starch, modified potato starch, sugar, coconut oil), natural and artificial flavor, colored with (red 3, yellow 5 lake, blue 1, blue 2 lake, titanium dioxide), confectioner's glaze (beeswax, carnauba wax).
UPC
071725728517
Created by
Steve