IS IT VEGAN?
Is JUICE SWEETENED APPLE BUTTER SPREAD, JUICE SWEETENED APPLE BUTTER vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
apples
water
ascorbic acid
white grape juice concentrate
apple juice concentrate
apple cider vinegar
spices
caramel color
pectin and
potassium sorbate added as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
apple sauce (apples, water, ascorbic acid [to maintain flavor]), white grape juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, apple cider vinegar, spices, caramel color, pectin and with less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative.
UPC
041695289936
Created by
Steve