IS IT VEGAN?

Is Juk Roast Chicken with Bacon and Cranberry Stuffing 400g vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

free range chicken potato duck fat salt water beef cornflour onions ghee carrots egg milk sulphites tomato paste celery pepper thyme bay leaves natural flavour cranberry gluten soy 451 450 antioxidant preservative dried cranberries onion canola oil garlic rosemary peas mint

Full Ingredient List

free range chicken, roast potatoes (potato, duck fat, salt), gravy (water, beef, cornflour, onions, ghee (milk), carrots, red wine (egg, milk, sulphites), tomato paste, celery, salt, pepper , thyme, bay leaves, natural flavour), cranberry & bacon stuffing (bread (gluten, soy), bacon (stabilisers (451, 450), antioxidant, preservative), dried cranberries, onion, canola oil , garlic, rosemary, salt), peas, mint, salt, pepper

UPC

9421906155310
Created by Steve