IS IT VEGAN?
Is JUMBO BACON CHEESE BURGER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flamebroiled beef patty
onions
beef
water
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
zinc oxide
niacinamide
ferrous sulfate
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
thiamine mononitrate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
cyanocobalamin
hydrolyzed corn protein
dextrose
salt
flavorings
sodium phosphates
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
folic acid
enzymes
sugar
soybean oil
sesame seeds
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
calcium propionate
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
skim milk
milk
cheese cultures
palm oil
milk solids
modified food starch
sodium citrate
Full Ingredient List
flamebroiled beef patty with onions (caramel color added): beef, water, textured vegetable protein product (soy protein concentrate, caramel color, zinc oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, cyanocobalamin), onions, seasoning (hydrolyzed corn protein, dextrose, salt, flavorings), sodium phosphates, caramel color. sesame seed bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. pasteurized process american cheese product: skim milk, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), palm oil, milk solids, modified food starch, sodium citrate, salt, whey, lactic acid, sorbic acid, artificial color, soy lecithin. fully cooked bacon, smoke flavor added: cured with: water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
071421032116
Created by
Steve