IS IT VEGAN?
Are JUMBO BISCUITS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whey
water
palm
soybean
cottonseed oils
dextrose
sugar
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
modified wheat starch
salt
potassium chloride
xanthan gum
artificial flavor
mono- and diglycerides
datem
soy lecithin
potassium sorbate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
beta-carotene
soy flour
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), whey, water, vegetable oil (palm, soybean and/or cottonseed oils), dextrose, sugar, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate). contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified wheat starch, salt, potassium chloride, xanthan gum, artificial flavor, mono- and diglycerides, datem, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, beta-carotene (color), soy flour.
UPC
078742123776
Created by
Steve