IS IT VEGAN?

Is JUMBO HOT DOGS, BEEF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef water salt corn syrup solids potassium lactate dextrose spices flavoring sodium phosphate sodium diacetate smoke flavoring sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

beef, water, salt, corn syrup solids, potassium lactate, dextrose, spices, flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, smoke flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

076745007451
Created by Steve