IS IT VEGAN?
Are JUMBO MUFFINS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean oil
whole eggs
pumpkin
water
modified food starch
brown sugar
vegetable shortening
maltodextrin
soybean oil
cottonseed
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids
mono and diglycerides
soy lecithin
bht
spice
propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
sodium stearoyl lactylate
salt
nonfat dry milk
acidic sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
natural and artificial flavor
annatto and turmeric
potassium sorbate
sodium caseinate
xanthan gum
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, whole eggs, pumpkin, water, modified food starch. contains 2% or less of the following: brown sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil), maltodextrin, vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [soybean, cottonseed], propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, bht), spice, soy lecithin, emulsifier (propylene glycol esters of fatty acids, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate), salt, nonfat dry milk, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavor (milk), annatto and turmeric (coloring), potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium caseinate (milk), xanthan gum, egg whites.
UPC
041415199910
Created by
Steve