IS IT VEGAN?
Is JUMBO NACHO CHEESEBURGER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
soy protein concentrate
caramel color
jalapeno peppers
hydrolyzed corn protein
dextrose
salt
spices
dehydrated green and red bell peppers
artificial flavor
onion powder
spice extractive
sodium phosphates
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
sugar
soybean oil
sesame seeds
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
calcium propionate
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
milk
cheese culture
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
sodium phosphate
casein
green bell pepper
red bell pepper
sodium alginate
lactic acid
whey
maltodextrin
monosodium glutamate
tomato powder
sugar
Full Ingredient List
flamebroiled jalapeno beef patty: beef, water, textured vegetable protein (soy protein concentrate, caramel color), jalapeno peppers, seasoning (hydrolyzed corn protein, dextrose, salt, spices, dehydrated green and red bell peppers, artificial flavor, onion powder, spice extractive), sodium phosphates. sesame seed bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. pasteurized process nacho cheese spread: cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, jalapeno peppers, sodium phosphate, casein, green bell pepper, red bell pepper, salt, sodium alginate, lactic acid, whey, maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, tomato powder, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, nonfat dry milk, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c yellow #6, sorbic acid (preservative), artificial color, natural flavors.
UPC
071421032130
Created by
Steve