IS IT VEGAN?

Is JUMBO POPCORN CHICKEN NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PITIES WITH RIB MEAT-FRITTERS, JUMBO POPCORN CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast rib meat water soy protein concentrate salt sodium phosphates sugar natural flavorings yeast extract chicken fat lemon juice dehydrated chicken broth gelatin cottonseed oil corn syrup solids canola oil soybean oil citric acid bleached wheat flour wheat flour modified food starch yellow corn flour dextrose extractives of paprika yeast spice maltodextrin caramel color sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate guar gum spice extractive whey breading set in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat, water, soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of: salt, sodium phosphates, sugar, natural flavorings, yeast extract, chicken fat, lemon juice, dehydrated chicken broth, gelatin, cottonseed oil. corn syrup solids, canola oil, soybean oil, citric acid, dehydrated battered and breaded with: bleached wheat flour, water, wheat flour, contains 2% or less of: salt, modified food starch, yellow corn flour, dextrose, extractives of paprika, yeast, spice, sugar, maltodextrin, caramel color, yeast extract, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), guar gum, spice extractive, whey. breading set in vegetable oil.

UPC

075901386188
Created by Steve