IS IT VEGAN?

Are KABOB ULATOR, LUNCHABLES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tortilla chips - ground yellow corn high fructose corn syrup sunflower or soybean oil corn bran and salt macho cheese - whey milk canola oil dried corn syrup water sodium phosphate jalapeno peppers salt whey protein concentrate lactic acid milkfat sodium alginate vinegar calcium phosphate potassium chloride sorbic acid as a preservative cheese culture enzymes natural flavor apocarotenal .water tomato paste green chilli peppers dehydrated onions high fructose corn syrup food starch-modified green bell peppers garlic powder sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives citric acid spice

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: tortilla chips - ground yellow corn, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, sunflower or soybean oil), corn bran and salt. macho cheese - whey, milk, canola oil, dried corn syrup, water, sodium phosphate, contains less than 2% of jalapeno peppers, salt, whey protein concentrate, lactic acid, milkfat, sodium alginate, vinegar, calcium phosphate, potassium chloride, sorbic acid as a preservative, cheese culture enzymes natural flavor, apocarotenal (color).water, tomato paste, green chilli peppers, vinegar, dehydrated onions, contains less than 2% of high fructose corn syrup, food starch-modified, jalapeno peppers, salt, green bell peppers, garlic powder, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives, citric acid, spice.

UPC

8034260360354
Created by Steve