IS IT VEGAN?
Is KANDYLAS, SARAGLI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
sugar
glucose syrup
almonds
palm oil
concentrated butter
flavorings
beta carotene
water
lemon juice
corn starch
rye flour
salt
yeast
vanillin
cinnamon
citric acid
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, sugar, glucose syrup, almonds, fat blend [palm oil, concentrated butter, flavorings, beta carotene (color)], water, lemon juice, corn starch, rye flour, salt, yeast, vanillin (artificial flavor), cinnamon, citric acid (acidifier), potassium sorbate (preservative).
UPC
5202451605185
Created by
Steve