IS IT VEGAN?

Is KARACHI'S FRUIT BISCUITS, KARACHI'S FRUIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

refined wheat flour refined rice bran oil palmolein oil sesame oil/til oil sugar cashew bites papaya pieces cidity regulators-ins 330 preservatives-ins 211 and permitted synthetic food color-ins 129 skimmed milk powder iodised salt corn flour edible starch & permitted synthetic food color-sunset yellow fcf tatrazine

Full Ingredient List

refined wheat flour (maida), interesterified vegetable fat (refined rice bran oil, palmolein oil, sesame oil/til oil), sugar, cashew bites, papaya pieces (acidity regulators-ins 330, preservatives-ins 211 and contains permitted synthetic food color-ins 129 (fd& c red no.40), skimmed milk powder (smp), iodised salt, & custard powder (corn flour, edible starch, & contains permitted synthetic food color-sunset yellow fcf (fd&c yellow no 06) & tatrazine (fd&c yellow no .05))

UPC

8908004010822
Created by Steve