IS IT VEGAN?
Is KAROFLANE PLACKI POTATO PANCAKES, KAROFLANE PLACKI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
onion
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
potassium bromate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
sugar
salt
vegetable whitener
and pepper
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, onion, flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, potassium bromate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, sugar, salt, vegetable whitener (sodium bisulfite) and pepper
UPC
038021003267
Created by
Steve