IS IT VEGAN?

Is KAROFLANE PLACKI POTATO PANCAKES, KAROFLANE PLACKI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes onion bleached wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron potassium bromate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs sugar salt vegetable whitener and pepper

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, onion, flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, potassium bromate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, sugar, salt, vegetable whitener (sodium bisulfite) and pepper

UPC

038021003267
Created by Steve