IS IT VEGAN?
Are KASIH, PREMIUM QUALITY HALVA EXTRA WITH PISTACHIOS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tahini
sugar
glucose
pistachio
stabilizer
halawa extract
citric acid
vanilla flavor
Full Ingredient List
tahini, sugar, glucose, pistachio, stabilizer (e471 vegetable origin) halawa extract, citric acid, vanilla flavor.
UPC
253001010435
Created by
Steve