IS IT VEGAN?
Is KC CENTRAL TRADING CO., PICKLED RADISH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salty radish
soy
wheat
salt
water
high fructose corn syrup
squid ink
caramel color
seasoning
acidifier
sorbic acid
sweetener
flavor
Full Ingredient List
salty radish, soy sauce (soy, wheat, salt, water), high fructose corn syrup, salt, squid ink), caramel color, seasoning (amino acid), acidifier, sorbic acid, sweetener (saccharin na), flavor.
UPC
4900624008313
Created by
Steve