IS IT VEGAN?
Are KEIKITOS MUFFIN, KEIKITOS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
ferrous sulfate
niacin
thiamin mononitate
riboflavin
folic acid
modified food starch
partially hydrogenated vegetable oil
soybean
cotton oil
propylene glycol monoesters
mono and diglycerides
lecithin
bht and citric acid added as preservatives
non-fat milk
oil
water
eggs
salt
propylene glycol monoglycerides
sodium steroyl lacylate
acidic sodium
aluminum phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
sodium caseinate
artificial flavoring
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (flour, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitate, riboflavin, folic acid), modified food starch, vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated vegetable oil, soybean and/or cotton oil, propylene glycol monoesters, mono and diglycerides, lecithin, bht and citric acid added as preservatives), non-fat milk, oil, water, eggs, salt, emolsifier (propylene glycol monoglycerides, sodium steroyl lacylate), acidic sodium, aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate, sodium caseinate, artificial flavoring.
UPC
648733000197
Created by
Steve