IS IT VEGAN?

Is KETTLE COOKED SEAFOOD GUMBO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water shrimp onion tomatoes okra wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin hydrolyzed soy protein caramel color salt hydrogenated soybean oil crabmeat celery chicken meat and natural chicken juices chicken fat sugar corn and wheat gluten hydrolyzed soy protein proteins dried whey maltodextrin yeast extract natural flavoring partially hydrogenated cottenseed and soybean oil corn oil disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate natural extractives of turmeric and annatto bell pepper file and other spices vinegar molasses garlic anchovies tamarinds corn sweetner hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

water, shrimp, onion, tomatoes, okra, enriched flour {(wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin), hydrolyzed soy protein, caramel color, salt, hydrogenated soybean oil}, crabmeat, celery, chicken base (chicken meat and natural chicken juices, salt, chicken fat, sugar, hydrolyzed (corn and wheat gluten, soy) proteins, dried whey, maltodextrin, yeast extract, natural flavoring, partially hydrogenated cottenseed and soybean oil, corn oil, disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate, and natural extractives of turmeric and annatto), bell pepper, salt, less than 0.5 percent of file and other spices, vinegar, molasses, garlic, anchovies, tamarinds, salt, sugar, corn sweetner, hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins, natural flavors, caramel color.

UPC

012033000018
Created by Steve