IS IT VEGAN?
Is KEY LIME CHEESECAKE, KEY LIME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese cultures
salt
carob bean gum
sugar
whole egg
citric acid
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
graham flour
palm oil
molasses
honey
sodium bicarbonate
water
palm oil
palm kernel
coconut
cottonseed
corn syrup
sodium caseinate
dextrose
natural flavor
polysorbate 60
sorbitan monostearate
guar gum
xanthan gum
butter salted
key lime juice from concentrate
concentrated lemon juice
sodium metabisulfite
sodium benzoate
lemon oil
canola oil
soy lecithin
vanilla flavor
Full Ingredient List
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese cultures, salt, carob bean gum), sugar, eggs (whole egg, citric acid), graham crumbs (unbleached unenriched wheat flour, graham flour, sugar, palm oil, molasses, honey, salt, sodium bicarbonate), whipped topping (water, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel, coconut and/or cottonseed), corn syrup, sugar, (contains less than 2% of the following: sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), dextrose, natural flavor, polysorbate 60, sorbitan monostearate, guar gum, xanthan gum, colored with (turmeric and annato extracts)), butter salted, key lime juice from concentrate, lemon juice from concentrate (water, concentrated lemon juice, sodium metabisulfite (preservative)), sodium benzoate (preservative), lemon oil), (baking spray (canola oil, soy lecithin), vanilla flavor (water propylene glycol).
UPC
096408777774
Created by
Steve