IS IT VEGAN?
Is KEY LIME PIE, KEY LIME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine monocitrite
riboflavin
folic acid
graham flour
sugar
soybean oil
molasses
high fructose corn syrup
partially hydrogenated cottonseed oil
baking soda
calcium phosphate
salt
key lime juice
lemon juice
1/50
whole milk
liquid and partially hydrogenated soybean oil
water
soy lecithin
vegetable mono
diglycerides
sodium benzoate
citric acid
natural and artificial color
beta carotene
vitamin a pamitate
whey
butter
brown sugar
cinnamon
Full Ingredient List
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine monocitrite {vitamin b1}, riboflavin {vitamin b2}, folic acid), graham flour (whole grain wheat flour), sugar, soybean oil, molasses, high fructose corn syrup, partially hydrogenated cottonseed oil, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), salt, key lime juice, lemon juice, less than 1/50, whole milk, liquid and partially hydrogenated soybean oil, water, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable mono & diglycerides, sodium benzoate (a preservative), citric acid, natural and artificial color, beta carotene (color), vitamin a pamitate added, whey, butter, brown sugar, molasses, cinnamon.
UPC
859085345120
Created by
Steve