IS IT VEGAN?
Are KHAO SHONG, WASABI COATED GREEN PEAS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
green peas
glutinous rice flour
wheat flour
palm oil
sunflower oil
sugar
horseradish
salt
e102
e133
Full Ingredient List
green peas, glutinous rice flour, wheat flour, palm oil, sunflower oil, sugar, horseradish (wasabi), salt, fd&c yellow #5 and fd&c blue #1 (e102 & e133)
UPC
8850043140018
Created by
Steve