IS IT VEGAN?
Is KIBUN FOODS, SURIMI SEAFOOD WITH TOFU AND EDAMAME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
threadfin bream
pollock
japanese shad
sugar
sorbitol
sodium phosphate
water
green soybean
soybean oil
tofu
potato starch
tapioca starch
trehalose
salt
glucose
xylose
soybean chips
sodium acetate
monosodium glutamate
trisodium citrate
disodium hydrogen phosphate
sodium fumarate
succinic acid
dextrins
Full Ingredient List
surimi(threadfin bream and/or pollock and/or japanese shad, sugar, sorbitol, sodium phosphate), water, green soybean, soybean oil, tofu, potato starch, tapioca starch, trehalose, salt, glucose, xylose, soybean chips, sodium acetate, monosodium glutamate, trisodium citrate, disodium hydrogen phosphate, sodium fumarate, succinic acid, dextrins.
UPC
4901530172112
Created by
Steve